No edit summary |
Tenzel Kim (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| group = batman | | group = batman | ||
| began_publication = July 2010 | | began_publication = July 2010 | ||
| ended_publication = | | ended_publication = January 2011 | ||
| no_issues = | | no_issues = 6 | ||
| cover = Batman - The Return of Bruce Wayne 001.png | | cover = Batman - The Return of Bruce Wayne 001.png | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne 3 | ''Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne'' #3]] (early August 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part Three: The Bones of Bristol Bay" | | [[Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne 3 | ''Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne'' #3]] (early August 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part Three: The Bones of Bristol Bay" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne 4 | ''Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne'' #4]] (September 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part Four: Dark Night, Dark Rider" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne 5 | ''Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne'' #5]] (November 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part Five: Masquerade" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne 6 | ''Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne'' #6]] (January 2011): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Finale: The All-Over" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:07, 22 November 2010
Unofficial Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne Title Index |
Limited Series
Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne #1 (early July 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part One: Shadow on Stone" |
Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne #2 (late July 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part Two: Until the End of Time" |
Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne #3 (early August 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part Three: The Bones of Bristol Bay" |
Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne #4 (September 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part Four: Dark Night, Dark Rider" |
Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne #5 (November 2010): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Part Five: Masquerade" |
Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne #6 (January 2011): "Batman: The Return of Bruce Wayne, Finale: The All-Over" |