Unofficial Blackest Night Index |
BLACKEST NIGHT #7
Cover Date: April 2010
Cover Price: $3.99
< PREV | NEXT > |
Cover Credits:
, Rodolfo Migliari (Cover B)Pencils: Ivan Reis
Inks: Oclair Albert
Colors: Alex Sinclair
Credits:
Story | Geoff Johns |
Pencils | Ivan Reis |
Inks | Oclair Albert, Joe Prado |
Lettering | Nick J. Napolitano |
Colors | Alex Sinclair |
Associate editing | Adam Schlagman |
Editing | Eddie Berganza |
Feature Character(s):
- Green Lantern Corps:
- Green Lantern (Hal Jordan; in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Green Lantern (John Stewart; last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #49)
- Ganthet (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Green Lantern (Kyle Rayner; in between Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45 and #46)
- Green Lantern (Guy Gardner; in between Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45 and #46)
- Arisia (in between Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45 and #46)
- Alpha Lantern Boodikka (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #45)
- Graf Toren (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #47)
- Hannu (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #47)
- Kilowog (last in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45)
- Morro (last in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #39; next in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #52)
- Princess Iolande (in between Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45 and #46)
- Soranik Natu (in between Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45 and #46)
- Stel (last in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45; next in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #52)
- Tomar-Tu (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #47)
- Blue Lantern Corps:
- Saint Walker (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Flash II (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Brother Warth (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #47; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Sister Sercy (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #47)
- Brother Hynn (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #47; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Indigo Tribe:
- Indigo-1 (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Atom II (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Munk (in between Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45 and #46)
- Orange Lantern Corps
- Larfleeze (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Lex Luthor (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Red Lantern Corps:
- Atrocitus (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Mera (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Bleez (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #45; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Dex-Starr (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #45; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Fury-6 (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #47; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Haggor (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #45)
- Ratchet (last in Final Crisis: Rage of the Red Lanterns #1)
- Skallox (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #47; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Zilius Zox (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #44; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Sinestro Corps:
- Sinestro (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51 and #52)
- Scarecrow (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Arkillo (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Bedovian (last in Green Lantern: Sinestro Corps Special #1; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Karu-Sil (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Low (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Murr the Melting Man (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46)
- Romat-Ru (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Slushh (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Tekik (in between Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46 and #52)
- Tri-Eye (last in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #40; see Comment; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Kryb (last in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #44)
- Star Sapphires:
- Carol Ferris (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Wonder Woman (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Dela Pharon (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46)
- Fatality (in between Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45 and #46)
- Miri Riam (in between Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #45 and #46)
- Miss Bloss (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46)
- Queen Aga'po (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46)
- Race (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #46; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
Guest Star(s):
- Cyborg (next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
- Starfire III
- Dove II (last in Adventure Comics Vol. 3 #7; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
Supporting Character(s):
- Guardians of the Universe (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Sayd (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
Villain(s):
- Black Lantern Corps:
- Nekron (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Air Wave III (last in Blackest Night: The Flash #2)
- Animal Man
- Aquaman (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Firestorm II (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Green Arrow
- Hawkman (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Hawkgirl III (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Martian Manhunter (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Superman (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #51)
- Anti-Monitor (last in Green Lantern Vol. 4 #25; next in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #46)
Other Character(s):
- The Light Entity (first appearance)
Comment(s):
- Tri-Eye is shown as a Sinestro Corps soldier in this story, despite having been seen as a Black Lantern in Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2 #44. Since he has since been seen as a Sinestro Corps member it is assumed that his appearance as a Black Lantern is a mistake.