Tenzel Kim (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tenzel Kim (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| group = DCU | | group = DCU | ||
| began_publication = August 2019 | | began_publication = August 2019 | ||
| ended_publication = | | ended_publication = January 2020 | ||
| no_issues = | | no_issues = 6 | ||
| | | no_specials = 1 | ||
| cover = Event Leviathan 1.png | | cover = Event Leviathan 1.png | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Event Leviathan #1}} (August 2019): "Event Leviathan" | | {{c|Event Leviathan #1}} (August 2019): "Event Leviathan" | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Event Leviathan #2}} (September 2019): "Event Leviathan, Part 2" | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Event Leviathan #3}} (October 2019): "Event Leviathan, Part 3" | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Event Leviathan #4}} (November 2019): "Event Leviathan, Part 4" | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Event Leviathan #5}} (December 2019): "Event Leviathan, Part 5" | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Event Leviathan #6}} (January 2020): "Leviathan Revealed" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2 class=guide>Specials</h2> | | <h2 class=guide>Specials</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman: Leviathan | | {{c|Superman: Leviathan Rising Special #1}} (July 2019): "Superman Leviathan Rises" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:24, 26 November 2019
Unofficial Event Leviathan Title Index |
EVENT LEVIATHAN
2019 - 2020
Series type: Limited Series
Began publication: August 2019
Ended publication: January 2020
Number of issues: 6
Number of specials: 1
Limited Series
Event Leviathan #1 (August 2019): "Event Leviathan" |
Event Leviathan #2 (September 2019): "Event Leviathan, Part 2" |
Event Leviathan #3 (October 2019): "Event Leviathan, Part 3" |
Event Leviathan #4 (November 2019): "Event Leviathan, Part 4" |
Event Leviathan #5 (December 2019): "Event Leviathan, Part 5" |
Event Leviathan #6 (January 2020): "Leviathan Revealed" |
Specials |
Superman: Leviathan Rising Special #1 (July 2019): "Superman Leviathan Rises" |