No edit summary |
BatDog2814 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| type = ongoing | | type = ongoing | ||
| imprint = New 52 | | imprint = New 52 | ||
| group = DCU | |||
| began_publication = March 2017 | | began_publication = March 2017 | ||
| ended_publication = | | ended_publication = June 2018 | ||
| no_issues = | | no_issues = 29 | ||
| cover = Justice League of America Vol. 5 | | cover = Justice League of America Vol. 5 1.png | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| width=100% | {| width=100% | ||
Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #19}} (January 2018): "Surgical Strike, Part Two" | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #19}} (January 2018): "Surgical Strike, Part Two" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #20}} (February 2018): "Surgical Strike, | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #20}} (February 2018): "Surgical Strike, Conclusion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #21}} (February 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #21}} (February 2018): "The Light and the Warrior" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #22}} (March 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #22}} (March 2018): "Deadly Fable, Part One" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #23}} (March 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #23}} (March 2018): "Deadly Fable, Part Two" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #24}} (April 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #24}} (April 2018): "Deadly Fable, Finale" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #25}} (April 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #25}} (April 2018): "New Life and Death, Part One" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #26}} (May 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #26}} (May 2018): "New Life and Death, Conclusion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #27}} (May 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #27}} (May 2018): "Dawn of Time, Part One" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #28}} (June 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #28}} (June 2018): "Dawn of Time, Part Two" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #29}} (June 2018): " | | {{c|Justice League of America Vol. 5 #29}} (June 2018): "Finale" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2 class="guide">Specials</h2> | | <h2 class="guide">Specials</h2> | ||
Line 118: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Justice League of America Vol. 3: Panic in the Mircoverse'' | | ''Justice League of America Vol. 3: Panic in the Mircoverse'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''Justice League of America Vol. 4: Surgical Strike'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:57, 29 April 2018
Unofficial Justice League of America Vol. 5 Title Index |
JUSTICE LEAGUE OF AMERICA VOL. 5
2017 - 2018
< PREVIOUS VOLUME |
Series type: Ongoing Series
Began publication: March 2017
Ended publication: June 2018
Number of issues: 29
Ongoing Series
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #1 (April 2017): "The Extremists, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #2 (May 2017): "The Extremists, Part Two" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #3 (May 2017): "The Extremists, Part Three" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #4 (June 2017): "The Extremists, Finale" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #5 (June 2017): "Heart of a Bastich, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #6 (July 2017): "Heart of a Bastich, Part Two" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #7 (July 2017): "Terrorstrike" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #8 (August 2017): "The Man From Monster Valley, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #9 (August 2017): "The Man From Monster Valley, Part Two" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #10 (September 2017): "Curse of the Kingbutcher, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #11 (September 2017): "Curse of the Kingbutcher, Part Two" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #12 (October 2017): "Panic in the Microverse, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #13 (October 2017): "Panic in the Microverse, Part Two" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #14 (November 2017): "Panic in the Microverse, Part Three" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #15 (November 2017): "Panic in the Microverse, Part Four" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #16 (December 2017): "Panic in the Microverse, Part Five" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #17 (December 2017): "Panic in the Microverse, Finale" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #18 (January 2018): "Surgical Strike, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #19 (January 2018): "Surgical Strike, Part Two" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #20 (February 2018): "Surgical Strike, Conclusion" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #21 (February 2018): "The Light and the Warrior" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #22 (March 2018): "Deadly Fable, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #23 (March 2018): "Deadly Fable, Part Two" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #24 (April 2018): "Deadly Fable, Finale" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #25 (April 2018): "New Life and Death, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #26 (May 2018): "New Life and Death, Conclusion" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #27 (May 2018): "Dawn of Time, Part One" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #28 (June 2018): "Dawn of Time, Part Two" |
Justice League of America Vol. 5 #29 (June 2018): "Finale" |
Specials |
Justice League of America: Rebirth #1 (April 2017): "JLA Rebirh" |
Justice League of America: The Atom Rebirth #1 (March 2017): "JLA Rebirth: The Atom" |
Justice League of America: Killer Frost Rebirth #1 (March 2017): "JLA Rebirth: Killer Frost" |
Justice League of America: The Ray Rebirth #1 (March 2017): "JLA Rebirth: The Ray" |
Justice League of America: Vixen Rebirth #1 (March 2017): "JLA Rebirth: Vixen" |
Annuals |
Justice League of America Annual Vol. 5 #1 (January 2018): "Dolphin-Safe" |
Collected Editions |
Justice League of America: Road to Rebirth |
Justice League of America Vol. 1: The Extremists |
Justice League of America Vol. 2: Curse of the Kingbutcher |
Justice League of America Vol. 3: Panic in the Mircoverse |
Justice League of America Vol. 4: Surgical Strike |