DRMOUSE2814 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DRMOUSE2814 (talk | contribs) (Text replacement - "|- | {{c|Batman #" to "|- | {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #92}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #107}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Sensation Comics #49}} | | {{c|Sensation Comics #49}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Star Spangled Comics #52}} | | {{c|Star Spangled Comics #52}} | ||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>Winter 1945-6</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|All-Flash #21}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|All-Star Comics #27}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Boy Commandos #13}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Comic Cavalcade #13}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern #18}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #15}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #20}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January-February 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January-February 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #70}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #70}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|More Fun Comics #107}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #38}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c| | | {{c|Action Comics #93}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #108}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Sensation Comics #50}} | | {{c|Sensation Comics #50}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Star Spangled Comics #53}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February-March 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February-March 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #102}} | | {{c|Adventure Comics #102}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #33}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #69}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #69}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #94}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #71}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #71}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #109}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Sensation Comics #51}} | | {{c|Sensation Comics #51}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 69: | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March-April 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March-April 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Boy Commandos #14}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #39}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #16}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #21}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #95}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #103}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #72}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #72}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #110}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #70}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #70}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April-May 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April-May 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|All-Flash #22}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-Star Comics #28}} | | {{c|All-Star Comics #28}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #34}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Comic Cavalcade #14}} | | {{c|Comic Cavalcade #14}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #96}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #104}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #73}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #73}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Crack Comics #42}} | | {{c|Crack Comics #42}} [Quality] | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #111}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #71}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #71}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 125: | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May-June 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May-June 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Boy Commandos #15}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #17}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #22}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #97}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #105}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #74}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #74}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #112}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #72}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #72}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June-July 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June-July 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|All-Flash #23}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-Star Comics #29}} | | {{c|All-Star Comics #29}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #35}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Comic Cavalcade #15}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 1 #20}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 1 #20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #98}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #106}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #75}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #75}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #113}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #73}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #73}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 177: | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July-August 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July-August 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Boy Commandos #16}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #41}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #18}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #23}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #99}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #107}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #76}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #76}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #114}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #74}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #74}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August-September 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August-September 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|All-Flash #24}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|All-Star Comics #30}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #36}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Comic Cavalcade #16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 1 #21}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 1 #21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #100}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #108}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #77}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #77}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #115}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #75}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #75}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 231: | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September-October 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September-October 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Boy Commandos #17}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #42}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #19}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #24}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #101}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #109}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #78}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #78}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #116}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #76}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #76}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October-November 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October-November 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|All-Flash #25}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|All-Star Comics #31}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #37}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Comic Cavalcade #17}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 1 #22}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 1 #22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #102}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #110}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #79}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #79}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #117}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #77}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #77}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 285: | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November-December 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November-December 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Boy Commandos #18}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #43}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #20}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #25}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December 1946</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December 1946</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #103}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #111}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-American Comics #80}} | | {{c|All-American Comics #80}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #118}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Comics #78}} | | {{c|Flash Comics #78}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|All-Star Comics #32}} | | {{c|All-Star Comics #32}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #38}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Comic Cavalcade #18}} | | {{c|Comic Cavalcade #18}} |
Latest revision as of 00:57, 26 September 2021
DC Universe Comic Book Indexes: Releases 1946 |
Below is a listing of all indexed DC Universe comic books carrying a 1946 coverdate.
Indexed comics with coverdates prior to 1985 may be limited.
1930 | 37 | 38 | 39 | ||||||
1940 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |
1950 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |
1960 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |
1970 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 |
1980 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 |
1990 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 |
2000 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
2010 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
2020 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
Previous year (1945) | Following year (1947) |