Tenzel Kim (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tenzel Kim (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| [[Releases 2018 | 18]] | | [[Releases 2018 | 18]] | ||
| [[Releases 2019 | 19]] | | [[Releases 2019 | 19]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases 2020 | 2020]] | |||
| colspan=9| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:30, 5 February 2020
Unofficial DC Comics Releases Index |
The Unofficial DC Comics Indexes is an ongoing project to provide a complete index to every DC comic set in the DC Universe. At present indexes prior to Crisis on Infinite Earths are very limited.
The DC Comics Releases Indexes list all DC books in order of publication. Each year has its own category which lists all issues published that year, as well as listing them in subcategories sorted by month. These releases lists are of course also linked to the individually indexed issues. To learn more about the content of the indexes themselves check out the Series Indexes FAQ |
DC Comics Releases Index DC Universe comics by year | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1930 | 37 | 38 | 39 | ||||||
1940 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |
1950 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |
1960 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |
1970 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 |
1980 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 |
1990 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 |
2000 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
2010 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
2020 |