DRMOUSE2814 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DRMOUSE2814 (talk | contribs) (Text replacement - "{{c|Batman #" to "{{c|Batman Vol. 1 #") |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Action Comics #284}} | | {{c|Action Comics #284}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #292}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #168}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #299}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #10}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #10}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #136}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superboy #94}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #150}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane #30}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #58}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #127}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>Winter 1961-2</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Annual #2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Annual #4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January-February 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January-February 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #1}} | | {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #1}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|House of Secrets #56}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Rip Hunter... Time Master #6}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Sea Devils #3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Showcase #36}} | | {{c|Showcase #36}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tomahawk #78}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #285}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #293}} | | {{c|Adventure Comics #293}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #145}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #169}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #300}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #126}} | | {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #126}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America #9}} | | {{c|Justice League of America #9}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Mystery in Space Vol. 1 #73}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #137}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #151}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane #31}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #128}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #123}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February-March 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February-March 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #40}} | | {{c|Brave and the Bold #40}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Challengers of the Unknown #24}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tales of the Unexpected #69}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash #127}} | | {{c|Action Comics #286}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #294}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #146}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #170}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #301}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #127}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #11}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America #10}} | | {{c|Justice League of America #10}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Mystery in Space Vol. 1 #74}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #138}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superboy #95}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #59}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #124}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March-April 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March-April 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #2}} | | {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #2}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|House of Secrets #53}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Rip Hunter... Time Master #7}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Sea Devils #4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Showcase #37}} | | {{c|Showcase #37}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tomahawk #79}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #287}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #295}} | | {{c|Adventure Comics #295}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #171}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #302}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #12}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #12}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #139}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superboy #96}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #152}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #152}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane #32}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #60}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #129}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April-May 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April-May 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #41}} | | {{c|Brave and the Bold #41}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Challengers of the Unknown #25}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tales of the Unexpected #70}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash #128}} | | {{c|Action Comics #288}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #296}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #147}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #172}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #303}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #128}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America #11}} | | {{c|Justice League of America #11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Mystery in Space #75}} | | {{c|Mystery in Space Vol. 1 #75}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #140}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #153}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane #33}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #130}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #125}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May-June 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May-June 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #3}} | | {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #3}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|House of Secrets #54}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Rip Hunter... Time Master #8}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Sea Devils #5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Showcase #38}} | | {{c|Showcase #38}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tomahawk #80}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c| | | {{c|Action Comics #289}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #297}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #148}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #173}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #304}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash #129}} | | {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #129}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #13}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America #12}} | | {{c|Justice League of America #12}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Mystery in Space Vol. 1 #76}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #141}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superboy #97}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #61}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #126}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June-July 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June-July 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Atom #1}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #42}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Challengers of the Unknown #26}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tales of the Unexpected #71}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #290}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #298}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #174}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #305}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #14}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #14}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #142}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superboy Vol. 1 #98}} | | {{c|Superboy Vol. 1 #98}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #154}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane #34}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #62}} | | {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #62}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #131}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>Summer 1962</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Annual #3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Lois Lane Annual #1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Annual #5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July-August 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July-August 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #4}} | | {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #4}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|House of Secrets #55}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Rip Hunter... Time Master #9}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Sea Devils #6}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Showcase #39}} | | {{c|Showcase #39}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tomahawk #81}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash #130}} | | {{c|Action Comics #291}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #299}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #149}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #175}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #306}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #130}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America #13}} | | {{c|Justice League of America #13}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #143}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #155}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Mystery in Space Vol. 1 #77}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #132}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #127}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August-September 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August-September 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Atom #2}} | | {{c|Atom #2}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #43}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Challengers of the Unknown #27}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tales of the Unexpected #72}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #292}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #300}} | | {{c|Adventure Comics #300}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash #131}} | | {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #150}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #176}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #307}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #131}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #15}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America #14}} | | {{c|Justice League of America #14}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Mystery in Space Vol. 1 #78}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #144}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superboy #99}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #63}} | | {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #63}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #128}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September-October 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September-October 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #5}} | | {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #5}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|House of Secrets #56}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Rip Hunter... Time Master #10}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Sea Devils #7}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Showcase #40}} | | {{c|Showcase #40}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tomahawk #82}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #293}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #301}} | | {{c|Adventure Comics #301}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #177}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #308}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #16}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #16}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #145}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superboy Vol. 1 #100}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #156}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #156}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane #36}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #64}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #133}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October-November 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October-November 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Atom #3}} | | {{c|Atom #3}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #44}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Challengers of the Unknown #28}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tales of the Unexpected #73}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Action Comics #294}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #302}} | | {{c|Adventure Comics #302}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash #132}} | | {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #151}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #178}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #309}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #132}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America #15}} | | {{c|Justice League of America #15}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Mystery in Space Vol. 1 #79}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #146}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #157}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane #37}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #134}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #129}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November-December 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November-December 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #6}} | | {{c|Aquaman Vol. 1 #6}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|House of Secrets #57}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Rip Hunter... Time Master #11}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Sea Devils #8}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Showcase #41}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tomahawk #83}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December 1962</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December 1962</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c| | | {{c|Action Comics #295}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #303}} | | {{c|Adventure Comics #303}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Flash #133}} | | {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #152}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Blackhawk #179}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #310}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #133}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #17}} | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Justice League of America #16}} | | {{c|Justice League of America #16}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Mystery in Space Vol. 1 #80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Strange Adventures Vol. 1 #147}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superboy #101}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #65}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #130}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December 1962-January 1963</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December 1962-January 1963</h2> | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Atom #4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #45}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Challengers of the Unknown #29}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Tales of the Unexpected #74}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:40, 15 November 2021
DC Universe Comic Book Indexes: Releases 1962 |
Below is a listing of all indexed DC Universe comic books carrying a 1962 coverdate.
Indexed comics with coverdates prior to 1985 may be limited.
1930 | 37 | 38 | 39 | ||||||
1940 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |
1950 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |
1960 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |
1970 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 |
1980 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 |
1990 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 |
2000 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
2010 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
2020 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
Previous year (1961) | Following year (1963) |