No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #261}} | | {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #261}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Men of War #26}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #3}} | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #3}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #30}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superboy Spectacular #1}} | | {{c|Superboy Spectacular #1}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 133: | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March-April 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March-April 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|DC Blue Ribbon Digest #1}} | | '''Best of DC #4''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Special Blue Ribbon Digest #1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Family #200}} | | {{c|Superman Family #200}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #4}} | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #4}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #31}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #346}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #346}} | ||
Line 200: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #5}} | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #5}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #32}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #347}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #347}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 223: | ||
| {{c|Best of DC #5}} | | {{c|Best of DC #5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|DC Blue Ribbon Digest #2}} | | {{c|DC Special Blue Ribbon Digest #2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Family #201}} | | {{c|Superman Family #201}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #6}} | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #6}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #33}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #348}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #348}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #7}} | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #7}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #34}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #349}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #349}} | ||
Line 324: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #8}} | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #8}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #35}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #350}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #350}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|DC Comics Presents #25}} | | {{c|DC Comics Presents #25}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''DC Special Series #22''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Detective Comics #494}} | | {{c|Detective Comics #494}} | ||
Line 364: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #9}} | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #9}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #36}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #351}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #351}} | ||
Line 406: | Line 426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #10}} | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #10}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #37}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #352}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #352}} | ||
Line 444: | Line 466: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Teen Titans #1}} | | {{c|New Teen Titans #1}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #38}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #353}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #353}} | ||
Line 488: | Line 512: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|New Teen Titans #2}} | | {{c|New Teen Titans #2}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Secrets of Haunted House #31}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #39}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #354}} | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #354}} |
Latest revision as of 23:32, 9 January 2024
DC Universe Comic Book Indexes: Releases 1980 |
Below is a listing of all indexed DC Universe comic books carrying a 1980 coverdate.
Indexed comics with coverdates prior to 1985 may be limited.
1930 | 37 | 38 | 39 | ||||||
1940 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |
1950 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |
1960 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |
1970 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 |
1980 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 |
1990 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 |
2000 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
2010 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
2020 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
Previous year (1979) | Following year (1981) |