DRMOUSE2814 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 503 | | {{c|Action Comics #503}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Adventure Comics #467}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #319}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Brave and the Bold #158}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|DC Comics Presents #17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #281}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #124}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Jonah Hex #32}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Superman 343 | | {{c|Justice League of America #174}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #259}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Men of War #24}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #28}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #343}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #29}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Weird Western Tales #63}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #263}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>January-February 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Best of DC #3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Special Series #20}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex and Other Western Tales #3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Family #199}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Unexpected #195}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 504 | | {{c|Action Comics #504}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #468}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #320}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #159}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Comics Presents #18}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #282}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #125}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #33}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #175}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #260}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Men of War #25}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #29}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #344}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Warlord #30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Weird Western Tales #64}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Wonder Woman #264}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>February-March 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Detective Comics #488}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #261}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 505 | | {{c|Action Comics #505}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #469}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #321}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #160}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Comics Presents #19}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #283}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #126}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Jonah Hex #34}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Justice League of America #176}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legion of Super-Heroes | | {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #261}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Men of War #26}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #30}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superboy Spectacular #1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #345}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #31}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Weird Western Tales #65}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #265}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>March-April 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Best of DC #4''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Special Blue Ribbon Digest #1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Family #200}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 506 | | {{c|Action Comics #506}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Adventure Comics #470}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #322}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Brave and the Bold #161}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legion of Super-Heroes | | {{c|DC Comics Presents #20}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #489}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #284}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #127}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #35}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #177}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #262}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #31}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #346}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #32}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Weird Western Tales #66}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #266}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>Spring 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Special Series #21}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>April-May 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #262}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 507 | | {{c|Action Comics #507}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #471}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Batman 323 | | {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #323}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Brave and the Bold #162}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|DC Comics Presents #21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legion of Super-Heroes | | {{c|Detective Comics #490}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #285}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #128}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #36}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #178}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #263}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #5}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #32}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #347}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #33}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Weird Western Tales #67}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #267}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>May-June 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Best of DC #5}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Special Blue Ribbon Digest #2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Family #201}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 508 | | {{c|Action Comics #508}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #472}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #324}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #163}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Comics Presents #22}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #491}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #286}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #129}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #37}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #179}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #264}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #6}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #33}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #348}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #34}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Weird Western Tales #68}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Wonder Woman #268}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>June-July 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|World's Finest Comics #263}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 509 | | {{c|Action Comics #509}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #473}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #325}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #164}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Comics Presents #23}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #492}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash# 287}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #130}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #38}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #180}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #265}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Super Friends #34}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #349}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Unexpected #200}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Untold Legend of the Batman #1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #35}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Weird Western Tales #69}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #269}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>July-August 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Best of DC #6}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Special Blue Ribbon Digest #3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Family #202}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 510 | | {{c|Action Comics #510}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #474}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #326}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Comics Presents #24}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #493}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #288}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #131}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #39}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #181}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #266}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #8}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #35}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #350}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Untold Legend of the Batman #2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #36}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Weird Western Tales #70}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Wonder Woman #270}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>August-September 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|World's Finest Comics #264}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 511 | | {{c|Action Comics #511}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{C|Adventure Comics #475}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Batman 327 | | {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #327}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Brave and the Bold #166}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|DC Comics Presents #25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legion of Super-Heroes | | '''DC Special Series #22''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #494}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #289}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #132}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #182}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #267}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #9}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #36}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #351}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Untold Legend of the Batman #3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #37}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #271}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>September-October 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Best of DC #7}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Special Blue Ribbon Digest #4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Family #204}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 512 | | {{c|Action Comics #512}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #476}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #328}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #167}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Comics Presents #26}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #495}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #290}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #133}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Jonah Hex 41}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Justice League of America #183}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #268}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Super Friends #37}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #352}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #38}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #272}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>October-November 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|World's Finest Comics #265}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 513 | | {{c|Action Comics #513}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #477}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #329}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Brave and the Bold #168}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|DC Comics Presents #27}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Detective Comics #496}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #291}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legion of Super-Heroes | | {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #134}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #42}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #184}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #269}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #11}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Teen Titans #1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #38}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #353}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Warlord #39}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Weird War Tales #93}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Wonder Woman #273}} | |||
|- | |||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>November-December 1980</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Best of DC #8}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Special Blue Ribbon Digest #5}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Family #204}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December 1980</h2> | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December 1980</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action Comics 514 | | {{c|Action Comics #514}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|Adventure Comics #478}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Batman Vol. 1 #330}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Brave and the Bold #169}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|DC Comics Presents #28}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Detective Comics #497}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Flash Vol. 1 #292}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Green Lantern Vol. 2 #135}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Jonah Hex #43}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Justice League of America #185}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Legion of Super-Heroes Vol. 2 #270}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Adventures of Superboy #12}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|New Teen Titans #2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Secrets of Haunted House #31}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Super Friends #39}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|Superman Vol. 1 #354}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Warlord #40}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Weird War Tales #94}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Wonder Woman #274}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <h2><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>December-January 1980-1981</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|World's Finest Comics #266}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:32, 9 January 2024
DC Universe Comic Book Indexes: Releases 1980 |
Below is a listing of all indexed DC Universe comic books carrying a 1980 coverdate.
Indexed comics with coverdates prior to 1985 may be limited.
1930 | 37 | 38 | 39 | ||||||
1940 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |
1950 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |
1960 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |
1970 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 |
1980 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 |
1990 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 |
2000 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
2010 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
2020 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
Previous year (1979) | Following year (1981) |