DRMOUSE2814 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| ended_publication = March 1987 | | ended_publication = March 1987 | ||
| no_issues = 67 | | no_issues = 67 | ||
| cover = All-Star Squadron | | cover = All-Star Squadron 1.png | ||
| main_character = All-Star Squadron | | main_character = All-Star Squadron | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 23|''All-Star Squadron'' #23]] (July 1983): "When Fate Takes Thy Measure" | | [[All-Star Squadron 23|''All-Star Squadron'' #23]] (July 1983): "When Fate Takes Thy Measure" | ||
|- | |||
| [[All-Star Squadron 23#2|''All-Star Squadron'' #23/2]] (July 1983): "The Secret Origin of... Amazing-Man!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 24|''All-Star Squadron'' #24]] (August 1983): "The Man Who'll Know Too Much" | | [[All-Star Squadron 24|''All-Star Squadron'' #24]] (August 1983): "The Man Who'll Know Too Much" | ||
Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 26|''All-Star Squadron'' #26]] (October 1983): "Talons Across Time" | | [[All-Star Squadron 26|''All-Star Squadron'' #26]] (October 1983): "Talons Across Time" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 27|''All-Star Squadron'' #27]] (November 1983): "A Spectre | | [[All-Star Squadron 27|''All-Star Squadron'' #27]] (November 1983): "A Spectre Is Haunting the Multiverse" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 28|''All-Star Squadron'' #28]] (December 1983): "By Hatred Possessed" | | [[All-Star Squadron 28|''All-Star Squadron'' #28]] (December 1983): "By Hatred Possessed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | [[All-Star Squadron 29|''All-Star Squadron'' #29]] (January 1984): "A Man Called Doome!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 30|''All-Star Squadron'' #30]] (February 1984): "Day of the Black Dragon" | | [[All-Star Squadron 30|''All-Star Squadron'' #30]] (February 1984): "Day of the Black Dragon" | ||
Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 31|''All-Star Squadron'' #31]] (March 1984): "Uncle Sam Wants You" | | [[All-Star Squadron 31|''All-Star Squadron'' #31]] (March 1984): "Uncle Sam Wants You" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 32|''All-Star Squadron'' #32]] (April 1984): "Crisis on Earth-X! | | [[All-Star Squadron 32|''All-Star Squadron'' #32]] (April 1984): "Crisis on Earth-X! The Prequel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 33|''All-Star Squadron'' #33]] (May 1984): "The Battle of Santa Barbara--Times Two" | | [[All-Star Squadron 33|''All-Star Squadron'' #33]] (May 1984): "The Battle of Santa Barbara -- Times Two" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 34|''All-Star Squadron'' #34]] (June 1984): "The Wrath of Tsunami" | | [[All-Star Squadron 34|''All-Star Squadron'' #34]] (June 1984): "The Wrath of Tsunami" | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 37|''All-Star Squadron'' #37]] (September 1984): "Lightning in Berlin" | | [[All-Star Squadron 37|''All-Star Squadron'' #37]] (September 1984): "Lightning in Berlin" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 38|''All-Star Squadron'' #38]] (October 1984): "Detroit | | [[All-Star Squadron 38|''All-Star Squadron'' #38]] (October 1984): "Detroit Is Dynamite" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 39|''All-Star Squadron'' #39]] (November 1984): "Nobody Gets Out of Paradise Valley Alive" | | [[All-Star Squadron 39|''All-Star Squadron'' #39]] (November 1984): "Nobody Gets Out of Paradise Valley Alive" | ||
Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 45|''All-Star Squadron'' #45]] (May 1985): "Give Me Liberty, Give Me Death" | | [[All-Star Squadron 45|''All-Star Squadron'' #45]] (May 1985): "Give Me Liberty, Give Me Death" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 46|''All-Star Squadron'' #46]] (June 1985): "Philadelphia | | [[All-Star Squadron 46|''All-Star Squadron'' #46]] (June 1985): "Philadelphia -- It Tolls for Thee" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 47|''All-Star Squadron'' #47]] (July 1985): "The Secret Origin of Doctor Fate" | | [[All-Star Squadron 47|''All-Star Squadron'' #47]] (July 1985): "The Secret Origin of Doctor Fate" | ||
Line 113: | Line 115: | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 50|''All-Star Squadron'' #50]] (October 1985): "Crisis Point" | | [[All-Star Squadron 50|''All-Star Squadron'' #50]] (October 1985): "Crisis Point" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{c|All-Star Squadron #51}} (November 1985): "Monster Society of Evil" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 52|''All-Star Squadron'' #52]] (December 1985): "From Fear to Eternity" | | [[All-Star Squadron 52|''All-Star Squadron'' #52]] (December 1985): "From Fear to Eternity" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{c|All-Star Squadron #53}} (January 1986): "Worlds in Turmoil" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{c|All-Star Squadron #54}} (February 1986): "The Crisis Comes to 1942 (and Vice Versa)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 55|''All-Star Squadron'' #55]] (March 1986): "Crisis at Canaveral" | | [[All-Star Squadron 55|''All-Star Squadron'' #55]] (March 1986): "Crisis at Canaveral" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[All-Star Squadron 56|''All-Star Squadron'' #56]] (April 1986): "The Sinister Secret of the Sixth Sense!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 57|''All-Star Squadron'' #57]] (May 1986): "Kaleidoscope" | | [[All-Star Squadron 57|''All-Star Squadron'' #57]] (May 1986): "Kaleidoscope" | ||
|- | |||
| [[All-Star Squadron 57#2|''All-Star Squadron'' #57/2]] (May 1986): ["Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Four"] | |||
|- | |||
| [[All-Star Squadron 57#3|''All-Star Squadron'' #57/3]] (May 1986): ["Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Five"] | |||
|- | |||
| [[All-Star Squadron 57#4|''All-Star Squadron'' #57/4]] (May 1986): ["Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Six"] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 58|''All-Star Squadron'' #58]] (June 1986): "I Sing the Body Electric" | | [[All-Star Squadron 58|''All-Star Squadron'' #58]] (June 1986): "I Sing the Body Electric" | ||
|- | |||
| [[All-Star Squadron 58#2|''All-Star Squadron'' #58/2]] (June 1986): "Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Seven" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 59|''All-Star Squadron'' #59]] (July 1986): "Out of the Ashes... Mekanique" | | [[All-Star Squadron 59|''All-Star Squadron'' #59]] (July 1986): "Out of the Ashes... Mekanique" | ||
|- | |||
| [[All-Star Squadron 59#2|''All-Star Squadron'' #59/2]] (July 1986): "Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Eight" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 60|''All-Star Squadron'' #60]] (August 1986): "The End of the Beginning!" | | [[All-Star Squadron 60|''All-Star Squadron'' #60]] (August 1986): "The End of the Beginning!" | ||
Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron 67 | ''All-Star Squadron'' #67]] (March 1987): "The First Case of the Justice Society of America" | | [[All-Star Squadron 67 | ''All-Star Squadron'' #67]] (March 1987): "The First Case of the Justice Society of America" | ||
<h2 class=guide>Annuals</h2> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron Annual 1|''All-Star Squadron Annual'' #1]] (1982): "The Three Faces of Evil" | | [[All-Star Squadron Annual 1|''All-Star Squadron Annual'' #1]] (1982): "The Three Faces of Evil" | ||
Line 154: | Line 167: | ||
| [[All-Star Squadron Annual 3|''All-Star Squadron Annual'' #3]] (1984) | | [[All-Star Squadron Annual 3|''All-Star Squadron Annual'' #3]] (1984) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:42, 15 December 2020
Unofficial All-Star Squadron Title Index |
Ongoing Series
All-Star Squadron #1 (September 1981): "The World on Fire" |
All-Star Squadron #2 (October 1981): "The Tyrant Out of Time" |
All-Star Squadron #3 (November 1981): "The Dooms of Dark December" |
All-Star Squadron #4 (December 1981): "Day of the Dragon King" |
All-Star Squadron #5 (January 1982): "Never Step on a Feathered Serpent" |
All-Star Squadron #6 (February 1982): "Mayhem in the Mile-High City" |
All-Star Squadron #7 (March 1982): "Carnage for Christmas" |
All-Star Squadron #8 (April 1982): "Afternoon of the Assassins" |
All-Star Squadron #9 (May 1982): "Should Old Acquaintance Be Destroyed..." |
All-Star Squadron #10 (June 1982): "If an Eye Offend Thee..." |
All-Star Squadron #11 (July 1982): "Star-Smasher's Secret" |
All-Star Squadron #12 (August 1982): "Doomsday Begins at Dawn" |
All-Star Squadron #13 (September 1982): "One Day, During the War" |
All-Star Squadron #14 (October 1982): "Crisis on Earth Prime, Book Two: The 'Mystery Men' of October" |
All-Star Squadron #15 (November 1982): "Crisis on Earth Prime, Book Four: Master of Worlds and Time" |
All-Star Squadron #16 (December 1982): "The Magnetic Marauder" |
All-Star Squadron #17 (January 1983): "To Slay the Body Electric" |
All-Star Squadron #18 (February 1983): "Vengeance from Valhalla" |
All-Star Squadron #19 (March 1983): "Death Considered As a State of Mind" |
All-Star Squadron #20 (April 1983): "For the Dark Things Cannot Stand the Light" |
All-Star Squadron #21 (May 1983): "A Tale of Three Citadels" |
All-Star Squadron #22 (June 1983): "The Powerstone Corrupts Absolutely" |
All-Star Squadron #23 (July 1983): "When Fate Takes Thy Measure" |
All-Star Squadron #23/2 (July 1983): "The Secret Origin of... Amazing-Man!" |
All-Star Squadron #24 (August 1983): "The Man Who'll Know Too Much" |
All-Star Squadron #25 (September 1983): "The Infinity Syndrome" |
All-Star Squadron #26 (October 1983): "Talons Across Time" |
All-Star Squadron #27 (November 1983): "A Spectre Is Haunting the Multiverse" |
All-Star Squadron #28 (December 1983): "By Hatred Possessed" |
All-Star Squadron #29 (January 1984): "A Man Called Doome!" |
All-Star Squadron #30 (February 1984): "Day of the Black Dragon" |
All-Star Squadron #31 (March 1984): "Uncle Sam Wants You" |
All-Star Squadron #32 (April 1984): "Crisis on Earth-X! The Prequel" |
All-Star Squadron #33 (May 1984): "The Battle of Santa Barbara -- Times Two" |
All-Star Squadron #34 (June 1984): "The Wrath of Tsunami" |
All-Star Squadron #35 (July 1984): "That Earths May Live" |
All-Star Squadron #36 (August 1984): "Thunder Over London" |
All-Star Squadron #37 (September 1984): "Lightning in Berlin" |
All-Star Squadron #38 (October 1984): "Detroit Is Dynamite" |
All-Star Squadron #39 (November 1984): "Nobody Gets Out of Paradise Valley Alive" |
All-Star Squadron #40 (December 1984): "The Rise and Fall of the Phantom Empire" |
All-Star Squadron #41 (January 1985): "Catch a Falling Starman" |
All-Star Squadron #42 (February 1985): "Oh, Say, Can't You See?" |
All-Star Squadron #43 (March 1985): "Ultimate Victory" |
All-Star Squadron #44 (April 1985): "Night and Fog" |
All-Star Squadron #45 (May 1985): "Give Me Liberty, Give Me Death" |
All-Star Squadron #46 (June 1985): "Philadelphia -- It Tolls for Thee" |
All-Star Squadron #47 (July 1985): "The Secret Origin of Doctor Fate" |
All-Star Squadron #48 (August 1985): "Camelot 1942" |
All-Star Squadron #49 (September 1985): "Death-Sword at Sunrise" |
All-Star Squadron #50 (October 1985): "Crisis Point" |
All-Star Squadron #51 (November 1985): "Monster Society of Evil" |
All-Star Squadron #52 (December 1985): "From Fear to Eternity" |
All-Star Squadron #53 (January 1986): "Worlds in Turmoil" |
All-Star Squadron #54 (February 1986): "The Crisis Comes to 1942 (and Vice Versa)" |
All-Star Squadron #55 (March 1986): "Crisis at Canaveral" |
All-Star Squadron #56 (April 1986): "The Sinister Secret of the Sixth Sense!" |
All-Star Squadron #57 (May 1986): "Kaleidoscope" |
All-Star Squadron #57/2 (May 1986): ["Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Four"] |
All-Star Squadron #57/3 (May 1986): ["Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Five"] |
All-Star Squadron #57/4 (May 1986): ["Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Six"] |
All-Star Squadron #58 (June 1986): "I Sing the Body Electric" |
All-Star Squadron #58/2 (June 1986): "Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Seven" |
All-Star Squadron #59 (July 1986): "Out of the Ashes... Mekanique" |
All-Star Squadron #59/2 (July 1986): "Shanghaied into Hyperspace! Interlude Eight" |
All-Star Squadron #60 (August 1986): "The End of the Beginning!" |
All-Star Squadron #61 (September 1986): "The Origin of Liberty Belle" |
All-Star Squadron #62 (October 1986): "The Origin of the Shining Knight" |
All-Star Squadron #63 (November 1986): "The Origin of the Golden Age Robotman" |
All-Star Squadron #64 (December 1986): "See You in the Funny Papers" |
All-Star Squadron #65 (January 1987): "The Origin of Johnny Quick" |
All-Star Squadron #66 (February 1987): "The Origin of the Tarantula" |
All-Star Squadron #67 (March 1987): "The First Case of the Justice Society of America"
Annuals |
All-Star Squadron Annual #1 (1982): "The Three Faces of Evil" |
All-Star Squadron Annual #2 (1983): "The Ultra War" |
All-Star Squadron Annual #3 (1984) |